THE BIG FLASH 15 RESULTS

September 21, 2015 1:43 pm

THE FLASH CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

MALE RESULTS – FINAL

   Bloc 1 Bloc 2 Bloc 3 Bloc 4 Score   
PositionSurnameNameTBTBTBTBTB
1PhillipsNathan11111113344
2BarransDave11115513748
3CousinsMatt111112233
4MatthewsTommy37200312
5LawsonSam10011
6CoxSam0000

FEMALE RESULTS – FINAL

   Bloc 1 Bloc 2 Bloc 3 Bloc 4 Score   
PositionSurnameNameTBTBTBTBTB
1BaschAlexia11111113344
2MerrickDiane31111113544
3PashleySarah3121112544
4BiggsStorme23151338
5HipkinRachel3220037
6RobertsYasmin6120039

THE FLASH CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL

FEMALE RESULTS – SEMI FINAL

   Bloc 1 Bloc 2 Bloc 3 Bloc 4 Score   
PositionSurnameNameTBTBTBTBTB
1MerrickDiane111111114444
2PashleySarah112122114645
3StormeBiggs111144224848
4BaschAlexia111111554848
5RobertsYasmin11311223447
6HipkinRachel22311443948
7NichollsLizzie2112212445
8Garrod-CoxEmily111311024413
9WyattMegan111312433
10RichardsonHeather11446627415
11DentonYasmin425577211419
12WalusBaba1121123
13CowlesHannah22131236
14WhiteleyCheryl4493313420
15CzykietaSharlene20012
16LeeksSelina0000
17JordanGreine0000
18GriffithBethan0000

MALE RESULTS – SEMI FINAL

   Bloc 1 Bloc 2 Bloc 3 Bloc 4 Score   
PositionSurnameNameTBTBTBTBTB
1BarransDave112211214645
2PhillipsNathan1121113433
3CousinsMatt212212434
4CoxSam240026
5MatthewsTommy160027
6LawsonSam440028
7WeatherburnLewie8300211
8Varela-ChristieMatt10011
9PrimeKelvin10011
10SmithThomas30013
11NaishFreddie40014
12HipkinRichard80018
13RobertsSam0000
14HillRichard0000
15HickmanJames0000

JUNIOR FLASH MALE

1 Michael Gilbert 160
2 Tom Baker 158
3 Rik Williamson 127

JUNIOR FLASH FEMALE

1 Yasmin Roberts (Final Place 6th)
2 Lizzie Nicholls (Semi Final Place 7th)
3 Megan Wyatt (Semi Final Place 9th)

#TBF15 INTERLINK NUKIDS COMPETITION (EXCLUDING TOPGUNS)

 NameCategorySexPoints12345678910111213141516171819202122232425Flash2nd3rdOtherBonus
1Tom DoreySeniorM18911111121121111113111B172101
2Phil StrawsonSeniorM18611111112112111B1B1111172002
3David BradbeerSeniorM18611111111111211B1B1112172002
4Manu Marquez martinSeniorM1841111111211111121111172000
5Nate SixxSeniorM184111111B11211111B1B1113171103
6Harry ParksJunior <16M180111111111111111111180000
7Jude ClarkSeniorM174111111B111111111114B170012
8Alan MiddletonSeniorM1691111B111121111BBB111B2152005
9Kevin GarrodSeniorM16911111122141211BB21112135012
10Alex SmithSeniorM1651111113112B111BB1111B151104
11andrew flaxmanSeniorM16311111111B1111B21113151102
12Raymond LongSeniorM163111111B221111B11112143002
13Nicholas GuymerSeniorM160111121BB11B2B1111B111B142006
14Matt WebsterSeniorM15911112111111BB11111151002
15Timothy BishopVeteranM159111111B12B111BB21111B142005
16Aaron HodgsonSeniorM159111121B211211BB1111B3133104
17Connor RumbleSeniorM1571111113B1111B1B1111150103
18Alastair TomlinsonSeniorM154121111B211211BB1111133003
19Steve EllisVeteranM149111111111B21B1111141002
20mark tanguaySeniorM1481311112141B114B1111B131123
21Mike SurteesSeniorM147111121111111111141000
22Harrison MatwijJunior <16M146111111221B111B111132002
23Jonathan GilbertVeteranM144111111132114B1111131111
24Krzysztof SzczepanczykSeniorM143121111B1B21111112123002
25Christian LiprandiSeniorM142111121B232221B1111B105103
26Jake HallSeniorM1401111114B1BB11BBB3B1112121117
27sebastian watersSeniorM1391111112B1111111B131002
28Ella GilbertSeniorF139111111B131BB321B111121204
29David JarvisSeniorM13711111112BB411BB3111121114
30Ben WeeksSeniorM131111111332411B4111B111222
31Neil StapletonSeniorM1281111111211B111121001
32Will JacobsJunior <16M12811111121B11111121001
33Jamie SlaterSeniorM1271111111112111121000
34Neil LangleyVeteranM126111111B2211B111112002
35Sharlene CzykeitaSeniorF1251111112211B111112001
36Anna GordonSeniorF122111111B11B1111120002
37chris grimeSeniorM1221111111B11B111120002
38Ollie WatkinsSeniorM12111111111B1111120001
39Stuart GainesSeniorM1211111113211111111100
40Paul HodgsonSeniorM1211211111311111111100
41Clara WeishauplJunior <16F1191211B123B21BB111193104
42Leigh MitchinsonSeniorF116111111212BB111102002
43Sharon MagyarSeniorF114111111131111110100
44Callum LairdSeniorM112111111B11111B110002
45Sam RowburySeniorM111111111B11111110001
46justin boyntonSeniorM11111111111B111110001
47Nikolas LandJunior <16M111121141B111B111101012
48Kirsten BishopSeniorF109111121B11B111101002
49Rosie YatesSeniorF10912111111BB111101002
50Grant YaxleySeniorM1091111B1B112111101002
51Neil WakefieldSeniorM1081311B11BB11B111100104
52Ian SlossSeniorM1081211B1311BB311191203
53Beth SkitmoreSeniorF1071111B1B141B4111100023
54Owen VinceSeniorM106111121B11B12192002
55David PollittSeniorM1041B1111BB11B111100004
56Mondane FouqueraySeniorF1031111B11B1B111100003
57Wioleta KrakowskaSeniorF103121111B31B11191102
58Harry FrancisJunior <16M1021111B1B11111100002
59martin fernandesSeniorM102111112B3111191101
60Becky GaleSeniorF1011211113111191100
61Harry PiercyJunior <16M101111B112B2B311182103
62Leah HallamSeniorF991111211BB11191002
63Jade Jones-GoslingJunior <16F97121111111191000
64John MidgleyVeteranM97111211111191000
65Malcolm JohnstonJunior <16M95111B11BBB111B190005
66Alex RobertsonJunior <16M94121113B1B111B81103
67Bee BlezardSeniorF921211B1BBB1B11181005
68Araceli guillamon reverteSeniorF891211B1B111181002
69Louis BroadbentJunior <16M891211B11B11181002
70Maddi BenjaminJunior <16F881211B1BBB211172004
71Annie VanstoneSeniorF871311B1B1B11180103
72Alissa MardleJunior <16F861411411BB11180022
73tom daySeniorM84111B14B111180012
74Julie GilbertVeteranF82111B1B111180002
75Ruth KirkSeniorF821111B1B11180002
76Keris MooreJunior <12F821111B1B11180002
77Emma PatchettSeniorF82111B1B111180002
78freya pannettSeniorF81111B1111180001
79Leah CameronSeniorF801111111180000
80Steve GainesVeteranM801111111180000
81Joshua FrancisJunior <12M791B11B1211171002
82laura tanguaySeniorF79111B12231162101
83grace PearsonJunior <16F78111B1211171001
84Tom SoutherdenSeniorM741B111BBB11170004
85Jude AllenJunior <12M72111B1B11170002
86Toby GrimeJunior <12M72111B1B11170002
87Tilly ReedJunior <16F711111B11170001
88Heléna HudsonSeniorF691B11B121161002
89Isabelle MardleJunior <12F661B111B31160102
90Owen JenkinsSeniorM651B11B1BBB1160005
91Kieran FreethJunior <16M6111111B160001
92Harry BroadbentJunior <12M6011111160000
93Andre GoslingSeniorM6011111160000
94Sarah HillsSeniorF6011111160000
95Gina McdowellSeniorF5211114150010
96freya grimeJunior <12F5111111B50001
97Anneke JarraldJunior <16F501111150000
98Darren ClaytonSeniorM461B1131B40102
99Katie FisherJunior <12F441111BB440012
100Stanley ReedJunior <12M4311B1B1B40003
101Jessica FisherJunior <12F411111B40001
102Lee GuymerVeteranF40111140000
103Flora RowburyJunior <12F3311B1BB30003
104Ruby EllisJunior <12F3111B130001
105Carter ChapmanJunior <12M3BBB00003

DYNO COMP

PositionNameStarting Height3506007258009001025
1Matt Catchpole350111113
2Tommy Matthews35011111-
3Tom Hudson350112-
4Garry Smith350111-
5Karl Norton350111-
6Michael Gilbert35012-
7Richard Hill35012-
8Oliver Axon35011-
9Gwydion Edwards3502-
10Matt Hurst3502-
11James Greenwood3501-
12Gareth Cowles3501-
13Jamie Slater350-
14Forrest McMean350-
15Joe Caplin350-
16Jack Evans350-

Categorised in:

Our Sponsors


© 2017 Highball Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Highball Norwich Bouldering & Climbing Centre.
1 Twickenham Road, Norwich, NR6 6NG, UK. 01603513513